"The Miracle of Sharing"

¡..Join to the..

      World Movement of Direct Help to the Poor

Peruvian Omega 3

SACHA INCHI OIL

The Best Oil of the World

Gold medal Paris 2004 - Product of world-wide innovation

 

SACHA INCHI

The oil of Sacha Inchi is the natural oil of greater concentration of Omega 3 that is known nowadays.

Sacha Inchi (Plukenetia Volubilis Linneo), is a rich and natural legacy from the ancient civilizations of Peru culminating with the Incas, which has been carefully guarded until recent times by indigenous communities in the Peruvian rain forest. It is a native oleaginous plant whose seeds have a high content of unsaturated fatty acids such as Omega 3, 6 & 9, and a high level of proteins.

The Sacha Inchi (Plukenetia volubilis Linnaeus)
Well-known also with the names of:

  • Sacha Inchic
  • Sacha Maní
  • Maní del Inca
  • Maní del Monte
  • Maní Jibaro2
  • Inca Peanuts

It has been a plant of the well-known Peruvian Amazonía by the native ones for thousands of years, the preIncas and the Incas used as they attest it ceramic found in tombs (huacos Mochica-Chimú). The "Club" or "Mallet"

 The plant is a enredadera, that produces  a  seed that is the one that contains the  oil. It  grows in the high and low  amazonian forest of  Peru. He was  redescubierta in 2000, like  highly rich  source in Omega III,
 According to the Anaya expert, the oil of  Sacha Inchi serves to balance the  cholesterol  in the organism; also it contributes to the development of the encephalic mass, to improve the digestion, to reduce inflammations and to prevent attacks cardiac.

This oil, that takes place from the plant "sacha inchi", is rich is Omega 3, 6 and 9 (with a 48% content), it has a high content of essential fatty acids (84%), and proteins (in a 29%).

The oil of sacha inchi, is considered as best of the world by its composition of amino acids and discharge digestibilidad surpassing to all the other oily ones at the moment known for the human consumption.

Composition :

- Fatty acids Saturated : 7,10%
- Monoinsaturados        : 9,7%
- Poliinsaturados: Linoleico    (Omega 6): 32,90%
                             Linolénico  (Omega 3): 49.70%

The seeds contain from 49 to 54 % of oil. Composition of the Seed: 33 to 35% of Rind and 65 to 67% of almond.

At the moment they have been inventoried more than 50 echo types that correspond to ethnic groups of the cultures of the Amazonia. The first scientific mention of the Sacha Inchi was done in 1980 as a result of the analyses of greasy and protein content made by the University of Cornell in the USA, those that demonstrated that the seeds of the Sacha Inchi have contained protein stop (33%) and oil (49%).

In Peru, varieties until with 54% of oil have been selected; the protein presents/displays an important content of essential and nonessential amino acids; he is rich in vitamins To and E, sufficient amounts for the human health. It contains 562 calories and its Iodine index is high: 192.

  The seed of the Sacha Inchi surpasses in greater percentage   of  insaturados fatty acids and in smaller percentage of   saturated fats, to  all the used oily seeds in the world, for   the oil production for human  consumption and in quality of   protein for the protein flour production.

  The Sacha Inchi is ideal to improve the nutritional diet of   children,  jo  youngs and adults; recovery of patients, special                               in the diet of the third age

Benefits :

Sacha Inchi is involved in normal physiology functions such as:

* Regulating pressure in the eyes, joints and blood vessels, and mediating immune    response.
* Regulating collateral circulation.
* Maintain the fluidity and rigidity of cellular membranes.
* Transporting oxygen from red blood cells to the tissues.
* Improving kidney function and fluid balance.
* Regulating nerve transmission and communication.
* Prevents blood clotting by keeping saturated fats mobile in the blood
   stream, which helps reduce the risk of coronary disease.
* Sacha Inchi Improve immunological response

 Industrial uses of the SACHA INCHI Oil

Cosmetics industry:
Sacha Inchi Oil will act as a binding medium and as a lathering agent for soap. It also has a nutritional effect on the skin, and when apply to the hair it provides a soft-glossy look to it.

Food industry:
Sacha Inchi Oil can be a nice surprise when sprinkled on salads or cooked vegetables due to its pleasant slightly nutty flavour; it can easily replace the olive oil.

Nutritional supplements:

due to its high Omega 3 content the oil is the perfect supplement to be taken by people that do not eat fish or omega rich vegetables in large enough quantities.

Pharmaceutical industry:
has found in this oil an unsurpassable fountain of health, it helps to reduce cholesterol, reduces cancer related diseases, improves skin conditions and has many other beneficial effects on human health.

PC. Luis Quiroz Ravines
Founder of the “World Movement of Direct Help to the Poor"
            LINK to Us..¡¡

http://www.themiracleofsharing.org
http://www.elmilagrodecompartir.org

______________________________________________________________________
Home         Contact Us          CANCER New Alternative Therapy           Gallery of Founders
Be a Founder                      Protect your Heart Free                      Visit San Juan de Yanac
Fibromyagia I cured Myself
                                                        Bird Flue Protect Yourself      
Apple Cider Vinegar       Impotence Natural Treatment      Prostate Alternative Treatment

                              Peru Turist Paradise      Miscellaneous        

                                Osteoporosis Free: With Peruvian Coca Leaf.?
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------